PM057DG

  • Higher Performance Motors
  • Exceptional Efficiency
  • Compact Size
  • Optimized Torque and Inertia Ratio
  • Developed for High Dynamic Applications
  • Various Options Available

Performance Data

SpecificationUnitsPM057DG-
100
PM057DG-
210
PM057DG-
310
PM057DG-
410
PM057DG-
430
Maximum Terminal VoltageV60
Continuous Stall TorqueNm0.10.20.350.40.4
Peak Stall TorqueNm0.51.051.51.441.44
Continuous Stall CurrentA0.633.33.34.7
Maximum Pulse CurrentA2.514.714.211.916.7
Maximum SpeedRPM30006000520047006000
Rotor Moment of Inertia Kgm^21.3*10^-52.7*10^-54.3*10^-55.3*10^-55.3*10^-5
Mechanical Time Constantms10.48.48.288
Motor MassLb1.542.23.13.53.5
Torque Constant (Kt)Nm/A0.190.0710.1050.1210.086
Voltage Constant (Ke)V/Krpm207.411112.79
Armature ResistanceOhms31.51.241.61.81.1
Terminal Resistance Ohms321.5522.21.5
Armature InductancemH503.395.26.42.4
Electrical ConstantmS1.62.12.62.91.6
Lengthmm84102127140140

Drawing

Speed Torque Curve

Downloads

Catalog Selection: PM057DG Series

3D Drawing: PM057DG.zip