MBL070AS

  • 8 Poles with 3 Phases
  • 12 Slot Design for Low Cogging
  • Insulation Class B (Higher Insulation Class on Request)
  • Multiple Lines of Encoder Available
  • Sintered Neo Magnet

 

Performance Data

Specifications UnitsMBL070AS-
100
MBL070AS-
200
MBL070AS-
300
Supply Voltage
(Reference)
VDC48
Rated Spedd at Cont. Torquerpm300030003000
Torque Constant (Kt)Nm/A0.10890.10890.1089
Voltage Constant (Ke)V/Krpm11.411.411.4
Rated Continuous TorqueNm0.511.021.5
Rated Continuous Stall CurrentA5.410.4715.41
Rated Continuous Output PowerW159319470
Rated Peak TorqueNm1.5034.5
Rated Peak CurrentA14.6929.1643.72
Terminal TesistanceΩ0.780.280.19
InductancemH1.600.80.45
Rotor InertiaKg.m²3.70E-057.40E-051.10E-04
WeightKg1.32.12.8
Lengthmm88118148
Insulation ClassB

Drawing

Speed Torque Curve

Downloads

Catalog Selection: MBL070AS Series