MBL082GA

  • NEMA 32 Frame Size
  • 8 Poles with 3 Phases
  • Integrated Hall Effect Commutation
  • Insulation Class F
  • Bonded Neo Magnet
  • UL Certified Structure

 

Performance Data

SpecificationUnitsMBL082GA-
100
MBL082GA-
200
MBL082GA-
300
MBL082GA-
400
MBL082GA-
500
Supply VolageVDC170
Rated Continuous TorqueNm0.60.881.271.511.68
Rated Speed at Cont. Torquerpm50006000600050004500
Rate Continuous Stall CurrentA36.78.2611.812.1
Rated Continuous Output PowerW314554798791792
Rated Peak TorqueNm1.912.823.894.595.13
Rated Peak CurrentA9.1019.824.735.536.3
Torque Constant (Kt)Nm/A0.2280.1430.15760.13990.1586
Voltage Constant (Ke)V/Krpm23.91516.514.6416.6
Terminal ResistanceΩ2.010.430.370.220.22
InductancemH8.461.891.7.061.06
Rotor InertiaKg m²6.78E-051.02E-041.24E-041.58E-042.03E-04
WeightKg1.522.53.43.54
Lengthmm7890102115128
Insulation ClassF

Drawing

Speed Torque Curve

Downloads

Catalog Selection: MBL082GA Series