MZE series

High output torque solid one piece square housing that provides performance and efficiency with torque and sturdiness. The helical toothed and one piece carrier design provides maximum radial load capacity as well as system reliability and stiffness.

  • Four frame size : 60, 90, 120, 140
  • Gear ratios from 1:3 to 1:100
  • Available in single and double stage

Performance Data

MZE-60, 90, 120, 140

SpecificationsUnitsStages6090120140
Full Load Effeciency%1≥95
2≥92
Standard Backlasharcmin1≤5
2≤8
Precision Backlasharcmin1≤3
2≤5
NoisedB(A)≤60≤60≤65≤67
LifetimeHours20000
Max Radial LoadN1300280052009400
Max Axial LoadN550100023004700
Nominal Input Speedrpm5000400040003000
Max Input Speedrpm100008,0008,0006,000
Torsional stiffnessNm/archmin5111850
Weightkg11.354.259.1514.6
21.771319.2
Operating TemperatureºC-10 ~ 90
Degree of ProtectionIP 65
LubricationSynthetic Lubrication
Mounting DirectionAny

Torque Data

MZE-60, 90, 120, 140

Model/ SizeStagesRatio6090120140
Nominal Output Torque (Nm)1335100170342
440110220542
545125250650
740110200550
103080180450
21535100170342
2045110220542
2545125250650
3040110220600
3540125200550
4040110220542
5045125250650
7040110200550
1003080180450
Max Output Torque (Nm)2.5 Times Nominal Output Torque
Model/ SizeStagesRatio6090120140
Mass Moments of Inertia (Kg-cm²)130.160.613.259.21
40.140.482.747.54
50.130.472.717.42
70.130.452.627.14
100.130.442.577.03
215,20,250.130.472.717.42
350.130.452.577.14
30,40,500.130.442.627.03
70,1000.130.130.442.57

Drawings



Downloads

Catalog Selection: MZE series.pdf
MZE-60 3D Models: MZE-60 3D.zip
MZE-90 3D Models: MZE-90 3D.zip