MZF series

High output torque solid one piece square housing that provides performance and efficiency with torque and sturdiness. The helical toothed and one piece carrier design provides maximum radial load capacity as well as system reliability and stiffness.

  • Four frame size : 60, 90, 120, 140
  • Gear ratios from 1:3 to 1:100
  • Available in single and double stage

Performance Data

MZF-60, 90, 120, 140

SpecificationsUnitsStages6090120140
Full Load Effeciency%1≥95
2≥92
Standard Backlasharcmin1≤5
2≤8
Precision Backlasharcmin1≤3
2≤5
NoisedB(A)≤60≤60≤65≤67
LifetimeHours20000
Max Radial LoadN1252354301300
Max Axial LoadN2110231048006200
Nominal Input Speedrpm5000400040003000
Max Input Speedrpm10000800080006000
Torsional stiffnessNm/archmin133182151
Weightkg11.354.259.1514.6
21.771319.2
Operating TemperatureºC-10 ~ 90
Degree of ProtectionIP 65
LubricationSynthetic Lubrication
Mounting DirectionAny

Torque Data

MZF-60, 90, 120, 140

Model/ SizeStagesRatio6090120140
Nominal Output Torque (Nm)1448130270560
560160330650
750140300550
1040100230450
22048130270560
2560160330650
3550140300550
4048130270560
5060160330650
7050140300550
10040100230450
Max Output Torque (Nm)2.5 Times Nominal Output Torque
Model/ SizeStagesRatio60909090
Mass Moments of Inertia (Kg-cm²)140.140.482.747.54
50.130.472.717.42
70.130.452.627.14
100.130.442.577.03
2200.130.472.717.42
250.130.472.717.42
350.130.472.627.14
40, 500.130.442.577.03
70,1000.130.130.442.57

Drawings

Downloads

Catalog Selection: MZF series.pdf