MZN series

High output torque solid one piece square housing that provides performance and efficiency with torque and sturdiness. The helical toothed and one piece carrier design provides maximum radial load capacity as well as system reliability and stiffness.

  • Four frame size : 60, 90, 120, 140
  • Gear ratios from 1:3 to 1:100
  • Available in single and double stage

Performance Data

MZN-60, 90, 120, 140

SpecificationsUnitsStages6090120140
Full Load Effeciency%1≥95
2≥92
Standard Backlasharcmin1≤5
2≤8
Precision Backlasharcmin1≤3
2≤5
NoisedB(A)≤60≤60≤65≤67
LifetimeHours20000
Max Radial LoadN1530325067009400
Max Axial LoadN630130030004700
Nominal Input Speedrpm5000400040003000
Max Input Speedrpm100008,0008,0006,000
Torsional stiffnessNm/archmin7142550
Weightkg11.354.259.1514.6
21.771319.2
Operating TemperatureºC-10 ~ 90
Degree of ProtectionIP 65
LubricationLife Lubrication
Mounting DirectionAny

Torque Data

MZN-60, 90, 120, 140

Model/ SizeStagesRatio6090120140
Nominal Output Torque (Nm)1355130208342
450140290542
560160330650
750140300550
1040100230450
21555130208342
2050140290542
2560160330650
3055150310650
3550140300550
4050140290542
5060160330650
7050140300550
10040100230450
Max Output Torque (Nm)2.5 Times Nominal Output Torque
Model/ SizeStagesRatio6090120140
Mass Moments of Inertia (Kg-cm²)130.160.613.259.21
40.140.482.747.54
50.130.472.717.42
70.130.472.627.14
100.130.442.577.03
215,20,250.130.472.717.42
350.130.452.577.14
30,40,500.130.442.627.03
70,1000.130.130.442.57

Drawings

Downloads

Catalog Selection: MZN series.pdf