MSL-28-54-RB series

  • Diameter: 28mm
  • Length: 54mm

 

Description

 Units17A02A11A16A
Nominal Voltage V30303036
No Load Speed rpm8900179001820024000
No Load Current mA300250260530
Nominal Speed rpm8140154831528821000
Nominal Torque mNm100505050
Nominal Current A3.463.333.484.03
Stall Torque
mNm1183362314401
Stall CurrentA37.5023.0720.428.57
Max efficiency%84828077
Motor constant
Terminal resistance Ω0.801.301.471.26
Torque constant mNm/A31.5615.6915.4314.04
Speed constant rpm/V297597607667
Ambient temperature°C-10° - 40°C
Max winding temperature°C130°C
Max speedrpm50000
Number of pole pairs1
No. of the commutator segments3
Weightg147
Pinout Chart
Pin 1-3Motor power
Pin 4Ground
Pin 5-7Halls
Pin 8V 2-18V

Speed Torque Curve

 

Drawing