MSL-36-70-RB series

  • Diameter: 36mm
  • Length: 70mm

 

Description

 Units02A01A03A04A
Nominal Voltage V24243036
No Load Speed rpm11300167001000015000
No Load Current mA5404050400400
Nominal Speed rpm1036914926905013125
Nominal Torque mNm100200100200
Nominal Current A5.4015.763.929.35
Stall Torque
mNm1223189910531617
Stall CurrentA61.53141.1737.5072
Max efficiency%83848286
Motor constant
Terminal resistance Ω0.390.170.800.50
Torque constant mNm/A19.8913.4628.0922.47
Speed constant rpm/V471696333417
Ambient temperature°C-10° - 40°C
Max winding temperature°C130°C
Max speedrpm50000
Number of pole pairs1
No. of the commutator segments3
Weightg314
Pinout Chart
Pin 1-3Motor power
Pin 4Ground
Pin 5-7Halls
Pin 8V 2-18V

Speed Torque Curve

 

Drawing