MSL-40-110-RB series

  • Diameter: 40mm
  • Length: 110mm

 

Description

 Units02A01A03A04A
Nominal Voltage V12243648
No Load Speed rpm30008800700015000
No Load Current mA80012009001200
Nominal Speed rpm25357656602013800
Nominal Torque mNm200500400500
Nominal Current A5.9920.549.1717.79
Stall Torque
mNm1283382928886252
Stall CurrentA3415060208
Max efficiency%75847986
Motor constant
Terminal resistance Ω0.350.160.600.23
Torque constant mNm/A37.4525.5348.1529.96
Speed constant rpm/V250367194313
Ambient temperature°C-10° - 40°C
Max winding temperature°C130°C
Max speedrpm50000
Number of pole pairs1
No. of the commutator segments3
Weightg955
Pinout Chart
Pin 1-3Motor power
Pin 4Ground
Pin 5-7Halls
Pin 8V 2-18V

Speed Torque Curve

 

Drawing