MSL-40-88-RB series

Diameter: 40mm
Length: 88mm

Description


 Units02A01A03A04A
Nominal Voltage V12243648
No Load Speed rpm350080001500010700
No Load Current mA400900900650
Nominal Speed rpm31326960130509576
Nominal Torque mNm100300500302
Nominal Current A3.5011.1823.067.78
Stall Torque
mNm962224638502879
Stall CurrentA308017168
Max efficiency%80818683
Motor constant
Terminal resistance Ω0.400.300.210.70
Torque constant mNm/A32.1028.0922.4742.00
Speed constant rpm/V292333417223
Ambient temperature°C-10° - 40°C
Max winding temperature°C130°C
Max speedrpm50000
Number of pole pairs1
No. of the commutator segments3
Weightg457

Pinout Chart
Pin 1-3Motor power
Pin 4Ground
Pin 5-7Halls
Pin 8V 2-18V

Speed Torque Curve

Drawing