MSLG-16-42-R Series

  • Diameter: 16mm
  • Length: 42mm
  • Gear Ratios Available:4:1, 14:1, 16:1, 19:1, 29:1, 53:1, 62:1, 72:1, 84:1, 104:1, 128:1, 231:1, 316:1, 370:1, 455:1, 510:1, 561:1, 690:1, 1014:1, 1621:1, 1996:1, 3027:1

 

Description

 Units01A02A03A04A05A
Nominal Voltage V3561224
No Load Speed rpm414696947716928
No Load Current mA425542319
Nominal Speed rpm331557757572742
Nominal Torque mNm2848634471
Nominal Current A0.720.761.780.490.49
Stall Torque
mNm140239314220354
Stall CurrentA3.445.818.822.332.43
Max efficiency%4547454547
Motor constant
Terminal resistance Ω0.870.860.685.149.85
Ambient temperature°C-10° - 40°C
Max winding temperature°C65°C
Number of pole pairs1
No. of the commutator segments5
Weightg61.3

Speed Torque Curve

 

Drawing